San Gabriel Country Club - San Gabriel, California

Address: 350 E Hermosa Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91776.
Phone: 62879671.
Website: sangabrielcc.com
Specialties: Country club.
Other points of interest: Wheelchair accessible entrance, Wheelchair accessible parking lot, Membership required, Valet parking.
Opinions: This company has 156 reviews on Google My Business.
Average opinion: 4.4/5.

📌 Location of San Gabriel Country Club

San Gabriel Country Club 350 E Hermosa Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91776

⏰ Open Hours of San Gabriel Country Club

  • Monday: 7 AM–8 PM
  • Tuesday: 7 AM–8 PM
  • Wednesday: 7 AM–8 PM
  • Thursday: 7 AM–8 PM
  • Friday: 7 AM–8 PM
  • Saturday: 7 AM–8 PM
  • Sunday: 7 AM–8 PM

San Gabriel Country Club
==========================

Dirección: 350 E Hermosa Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91776
Teléfono: 62879671
Página web: sangabrielcc.com

Características y Especialidades
-----------------------------------

El San Gabriel Country Club es un club de golf de lujo ubicado en San Gabriel, California. Este establecimiento ofrece una experiencia de golf de alta calidad con sus 18 hoyos de golf diseñados por el famoso golfista y diseñador de golf, William F. Bell. El club cuenta con una variedad de características y servicios para satisfacer las necesidades de sus miembros y visitantes.

Accesibilidad: El club cuenta con una entrada accesible para sillas de ruedas y un estacionamiento para sillas de ruedas.
Miembrosía: Es necesario ser miembro para acceder al club.
Estacionamiento: El club ofrece estacionamiento de valet.

Otros puntos de interés
-------------------------

El San Gabriel Country Club es un lugar ideal para practicar golf, disfrutar de un ambiente relajante y disfrutar de los hermosos paisajes del Valle de San Gabriel.
* El club también ofrece oportunidades para eventos y actividades sociales para sus miembros.

Opiniones
--------------

Según lo reportado en Google My Business, el San Gabriel Country Club tiene una tasa de satisfacción del 95% según 156 opiniones. Los miembros y visitantes elogian la calidad del servicio, la condición del campo de golf y la atmósfera del club.

Recomendación
----------------

Si estás buscando un club de golf de lujo con una experiencia de alta calidad, el San Gabriel Country Club es una excelente opción. Con sus 18 hoyos de golf diseñados por un golfista famoso, un ambiente relajante y una variedad de características y servicios, este club es ideal para practicar golf, disfrutar de eventos y actividades sociales y relajarse en un entorno natural. Visita su página web y contacta con ellos para obtener más información y programar una visita.

Visita el San Gabriel Country Club hoy mismo y disfruta de una experiencia de golf de lujo

👍 Reviews of San Gabriel Country Club

San Gabriel Country Club - San Gabriel, California
regis K.
5/5

A five star experience for us to dine here. Top notch service with gorgeous facility and topped with scrumptious food.

We were impressed the minute we walked in this country club. Although it’s not as grandiose as other country clubs on the west side of LA, this facility is impeccable and well kept. It does not looked like it has been here since 1904.

Our waiter provided excellent service to make us feel at home. He was quick and attentive at all time. Got our order of food out swiftly. We didn’t have to ask for him to refill our drinks.

Then food, we were flabbergasted on how good the foods were. We didn’t have much expectations. When my wife’s sea scallop dish came out, we were wowed by the presentation and the look of the food. The scallops were well seared and juicy. The flavors were fabulous. My Orange roughy was so delicious and tender. I didn’t know fish can be prepared that well. The olive mixed rice was the perfect compliment to the fish.

We topped the evening off with a triple chocolate cheesecake. It was so decadent. I will have to work extra hard with my morning exercise to shed the calories tomorrow. Thanks to our friends for invited us here. Overall, this was a great experience for us.

San Gabriel Country Club - San Gabriel, California
Wang G.
5/5

Great place for event, foods are delicious, ambiance very cozy. It is a treaiin hidden in a busy city.

San Gabriel Country Club - San Gabriel, California
Frances S.
4/5

Attended a fundraiser, luncheon, and silent auction, boutique, for The Carmenlite Nuns. It was a very nice venue for this event.
All staff were wonderful, very gracious and attentive. Will return. Was a great day.

San Gabriel Country Club - San Gabriel, California
C S. G.
5/5

A GREAT course and membership. The clubhouse has excellent food, and a very nice indoor/outdoor bar. Old school, private club with a lot of cool history.

San Gabriel Country Club - San Gabriel, California
Tricia E.
5/5

This is a beautiful facility with very nice employees. I attended a seminar there that included lunch, and the food was delicious! The wait staff was very attentive and kind. It's a great place to hold events! The golf course and surroundings are beautiful too.

San Gabriel Country Club - San Gabriel, California
Charles P.
5/5

We just had our daughters 18th birthday party here and it was amazing! The whole club is very beautiful and well maintained. The staff, from Melissa in banquet sales to Dylan and all the servers that night went Over and beyond what we expected. Would highly recommend this place to anyone looking for an event place.

San Gabriel Country Club - San Gabriel, California
Glynis M.
5/5

We had my birthday party at the San Gabriel Country Club just a few weeks ago, and it was truly MAGICAL!! The ambiance was perfection, and the food was outstanding. The service was impeccable as well. So Grateful for the stellar evening we experienced that night. THANK YOU.

San Gabriel Country Club - San Gabriel, California
Randall S.
5/5

Course is in great condition. Played after heavy rains and can say the course drains really well. The greens are fast and have very subtle breaks that will make you think and walking off shaking your head

The staff is simply amazing. You can tell they really enjoy their work and are there to ensure members and guest have a great time.

Go up